EN RU
Home  >>  Products >> Slurry Pump
TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump
  • TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump
  • TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump
  • TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump
  • TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump
  • TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump

TDT Desulphurization Pump/FGD Pump

TDT、TDTL(R)series FGD pump is single stage,single suction horizontal centrifugal pump. Mainly as the absorber recirculation pumps inwet FGD systems.The features are wide flow range, high efficiency, energy saving. This series pump is equipped with compact structure bracket which can save more space. Meanwhile, base on the pump characteristics of FGD system, our company developed many kinds of materials.


1. Feature

High efficiency ,energy  saving, wear resisting, anti-corrosive, low noise and vibration,

Stable running Reliable operation Test strictly

Long service time convenient to repair


Running smoothly,high efficiency,long wear life;Easy maintenance,convenient for spare parts replacement,save time and effort.

Shaft seal use cartridge seals,improving the working environment,reducing equipment daily mantenance.

The cartridge seal,simple structure,convenient removal.

Mechanical seal is self flush type,good water-saving effect,can fully ensure the related indication of medium.

TDT Desulphurization Pump

2. Material

A49 Or rubber materials wet parts,superior wear and corrosion resistance.

Material of Wet Parts: High-abrasive and corrosion resisting Metal Alloy.

High chrome alloy: A05, A07, A49, Cr18,Cr26,Cr27,stainless steel, gray iron.

  

3. Performance Parameter


 ModelClear water performance
Capacity(m3/h)Head(m)Speed(r/min)Max.eff.(%)(NPSH)r(m)Pump Weight(kg)
900TDT-F1104907-140768.5-32.7300-49088.36.511800
800TDT-A904104-106907.8-27.8400-59586.44.37101
700TDT-A903551-898810.0-33.8400-59586.75.66030
700TDT-A832677-64918.7-30.2400-59585.96.06002
700TDT-B783378-720010.0-21.8400-59584.74.35136
600TDT-A821664-56005.2-27.8300-59588.32.24900
500TDT-A761555-38819.9-27.9450-59576.84.53512
500TDT-A701908-43999.3-32.5490-74276.06.03100
400TDT-A651134-33308.8-31.1490-74280.15.23200
350TDT-A78720-286511.6-51.1400-74078.03.53700
300TDT-A60580-24038.9-53.1490-98981.14.32790
200TDT-B45138-6455.7-31.0490-99080.82.01750
150TDT-60150-75025-200700-118070.77.51680
150TDT-B55139-63011.3-53.7490-99078.12.31540
150TDT-A5062-2799.3-44.6490-98065.72.11470
100TDT-6050-35020-160700-148057.94.9830
100TDT-B4061-26812.1-61.0700-148070.41.7620
100TDT-A3577-323808-45.9700-148073.21.9550
80TDT-A3641-1678.9-47.1700-148062.41.5480
65TDT-A4034-15912.2-63.2700-148062.12.1490
65TDT-A3021-997.0-35.6700-147054.62.2260
50TDT-D4016-769.5-51.7700-147045.11.2320
50TDT-A3016-786.1-36.3700-146048.50.8210
40TDT-A2516.8-74.713.7-88.61400-295042.52.6185
40TDT-A197.8-34.912.3-57.11400-293058.81.2173
40TDT-A174.6-23.49.2-44.61400-290052.42.5127
25TDT-A254.7-19.93.3-21.6700-144038.03.3107
25TDT-A154.4-19.36.2-34.41390-290041.81.389


4. Application

Widely used in thermal power generation, aluminum smelting and refining industry desulfurization system transporting limestone or gypsum slurry.

PH value of slurry: 2.5-3

Concentration of CI ≤ 60000ppm

Weight concentration ≤ 60%

Medium temperature ≤ 80℃


TDT Desulphurization Pump




 





TDT Desulphurization Pump

Boye Dinghe Road Urban Sector,Baoding,Hebei 071300, China
+86 312 8306 113
hbtdby@aliyun.com
+86 312 8327 015
Follow Us

Copyright © Hebei Tongda Pump Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved Sitemap